Date of Discovery: September 01, 1991
Location of Discovery: Near Cool Ridge (Raleigh Co.), Mercer County, West Virginia
Estimated Date of Death: 1981-1991
State of Remains: Not recognizable - Near complete or complete skeleton
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: 25-32 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'7", Estimated
Weight: Unknown
Hair Color: Unknown
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: No clothing found with body
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
The decedent's skeletal remains were found beside US 19, near the town of Cool Ridge, a mile to two miles inside Mercer County.
Agency Name: Mercer County Sheriff’s Department
Agency Contact Person: Darrell Bailey, Chief Deputy
Agency Phone Number: 304-487-8364
Agency E-Mail: Unknown
Agency Case Number: Unknown
Agency Name: Medical Examiner/Coroner
Agency Contact Person: Unknown
Agency Phone Number: Unknown
Agency E-Mail: Unknown
Agency Case Number: 91-522
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: UP11479
Added: 08/04/2022; Last Updated: 08/04/2022