Name: Donald James Denninger
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: October 29, 1990
Location Last Seen: Largo, Pinellas County, Florida
Date of Birth: September 25, 1965
Age: 25 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 6'0"
Weight: 180 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Hazel
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: May have a mustache.
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available
Clothing: White t-shirt and blue jeans
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Denninger was last seen by his girlfriend at home on October 29, 1990 in Largo, FL at 12:00 a.m. He was reported missing by family members from out of state after the police checked on his whereabouts for a pending court case. He was reportedly depressed and suicidal when last seen. Denninger lived a transient lifestyle in 1990.
Agency Name: Pinellas County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Detective Michael Bailey
Agency Phone Number: (727) 582-6200
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 91-90984
NamUs Case Number: 10472
NCIC Case Number: M-513770647
NamUs
Pinellas County Sheriff's Office
FDLE
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr