"The Doe Network" : International Center for Unidentified & Missing Persons
Case File: 1692UMMN

 The Doe Network

CASE CLOSED PER NAMUS

NO IMAGE

Unidentified Male Infant

  • Date of Discovery: May 19, 1964
  • Location of Discovery: Hennepin County, Minnesota
  • Estimated Date of Death: 1964
  • State of Remains: Decomposed
  • Cause of Death: Unknown
  • Physical Description
    ** Listed information is approximate

  • Estimated Age: Newborn
  • Race: Undetermined
  • Gender: Male
  • Height: 20.8"
  • Weight: 2.42 lbs.
  • Hair Color: Light brown
  • Eye Color: Unknown
  • Distinguishing Marks/Features: Blood type B.
  • Dentals: Not available.
  • Fingerprints: Not available.
  • DNA: Unknown.
  • Clothing & Personal Items
  • Clothing: Unknown
  • Jewelry: Unknown
  • Additional Personal Items: Unknown
  • Case History

    The body of an infant was found in Hennepin County, Minnesota on May 19, 1964. He was wrapped in cellophane and a paper bag and placed in a locker at the bus depot.

    An autopsy was not performed.

    Investigating Agency(s)
    If you have any information about this case please contact;

  • Agency Name: Hennepin County Medical Examiner's Office (MN)
  • Agency Contact Person: Owen Middleton
  • Agency Phone Number: 612-215-6300
  • E-Mail

  • Agency Case Number: 1964-0722
  • NCIC Case Number: N/A
  • NamUs Case Number: MP/UP #4816
  • Former Hot Case Number: 1845
  • Please refer to this number when contacting any agency with information regarding this case.

    Information Source(s)
  • NamUs

  • Return to the Unidentified Victims' Index

    Last Updated: 1/5/12 - By: DD / Hot Case Coordinator

    Copyright © 1999 - 2010 by The Doe Network

    All photos and information contained within this Web site are the properties of the listed information sources within the case files.