Date of Discovery: November 13, 1964
Location of Discovery: Minneapolis, Hennepin County, Minnesota
Estimated Date of Death: 1964
State of Remains: Recognizable face
Cause of Death: N/A
Estimated Age: 65-75 yrs old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'2"
Weight: 135 lbs
Hair Color: Gray
Eye Color: Hazel
Distinguishing Marks/Features: None
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Available (RT: w/ 9 10 17 17; LT: w/ t 15 10 16)
DNA: Not Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
The decedent was found at a railyard near 27th Avenue at 6th Street North. He was able to walk but not able to talk. An ambulance was summoned but the decedent died before it arrived.
Agency Name: Hennepin County Medical Examiner's Office
Agency Contact Person: Owen Middleton, MD
Agency Phone Number: 612-215-6314
Agency E-Mail: Owen.Middleton@hennepin.us
Agency Case Number: 1964-1659
NCIC Case Number: N/A
NamUs Case Number: 818
Former Hot Case Number: 1847
Added: Prior to 2012; Last Updated: 10/24/2017