Date of Discovery: August 29, 1969
Location of Discovery: Minneapolis, Hennepin County, Minnesota
Estimated Date of Death: 1969
State of Remains: Not recognizable - Decomposing/Putrefaction
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: 18-99 yrs old
Race: Unsure
Gender: Male
Height: 5'7"
Weight: 155 lbs
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: None
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Not Available
Clothing: Swim trunks
Jewelry: None
Additional Personal Items: None
The decedent was found in the Mississippi River at 3rd Avenue Southeast and Main, in Minneapolis, Minnesota on August 29, 1969.
Agency Name: Hennepin County Medical Examiners Office
Agency Contact Person: Owen Middleton, MD
Agency Phone Number: 612-215-6300
Agency E-Mail: owen.middleton@hennepin.us
Agency Case Number: 1969-1246
NCIC Case Number: N/A
NamUs Case Number: 4823
Added: Prior to 2012; Last Updated: 10/27/2017