Right 3: Age-progressed by NCMEC to 25 years; 28 years; 35 years
Name: Jamie Martin Thornton
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: October 4, 1986
Location Last Seen: Pittsburgh, Allegheny County, Pennsylvania
Date of Birth: November 12, 1984
Age: 1 year old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 3'2"
Weight: 30 lbs.
Hair Color: Light Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: JT
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Birthmark on right thigh
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: A green tank top, blue shorts and blue tennis shoes.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Jamie Thornton was last seen playing in the front yard of his home. He has not been seen nor heard from since.
Agency Name: Pittsburgh Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: (412) 323-7800
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 86-239566
NamUs Case Number: 7218
NCIC Case Number: M-707755789
NCMEC Case Number: 604669
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 02/23/2024 - By: kc