1689DMCA - Roger Wallace Sheltrown

1

Name: Roger Wallace Sheltrown
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: October 31, 1995
Location Last Seen: Angels Camp, Calaveras County, California

Physical Description

Date of Birth: February 10, 1967
Age: 28 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'11"
Weight: 150 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Hazel
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: May wear mustache. Tattoo on right wrist of barb wire with flames; unknown tattoo on left hand

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Roger Sheltrown left his Angels Camp home October 31, 1996, telling his stepfather he’d return in a little while. He never came back.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Angels Camp Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 209-754-6500
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 950845

NCIC Case Number: M-215504610

Information Source(s)

California Department of Justice

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr