Composite by MSP forensic artist
Date of Discovery: November 2, 1989
Location of Discovery: Detroit, Wayne County, Michigan
Estimated Date of Death: Minutes prior
State of Remains: Recognizable face
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: 19-29 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'6"
Weight: 120 lbs
Hair Color: Black or dark brown, long in length
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Blue jeans; bra; long black coat
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
The body of a unknown woman was found after an accidental fire. The homeowner had met the woman the day prior and he let the woman spend the night. She told him her name was "Pat", that she was 26 years old and that she had two kids in California.
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: 11897
Added: 06/29/2022; Last Updated: 06/29/2022