1687DFMX - María del Carmen Zepeda Anaya

1

Name: María del Carmen Zepeda Anaya
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: September 1, 1985
Location Last Seen: Municipal of Tlalnepantla, Estado de Mexico, Mexico

Physical Description

Date of Birth: Circa 1960
Age: 25 years old
Race: Hispanic
Gender: Female
Height: 170 cm.
Weight: Unknown
Hair Color: Straight
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Light complexion. Birthmark on the right side of her neck.

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

María was last seen in Los Reyes Iztacala, Mexico in September 1985.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Procuraduria General de la Republica
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 53-46-01-00; 01-800-00-252-00
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 462/EXT/2002

Information Source(s)

Procuraduria General de la Republica

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 10-21-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr