1684DFON - Violet Zarb

ALT TXT ALT TXT

Name: Violet Zarb
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: November 9, 1993
Location Last Seen: Port Colborne, Ontario, Canada

Physical Description

Date of Birth: August 22, 1969
Age: 24 yrs old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'7"
Weight: 125 lbs
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: None
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Long brown hair; Burn mark on left hand.

Identifiers

Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Violet Zarb was last seen in Port Colborne, Ontario on November 9, 1993. Her car was found on Cliffton Hill in Niagara Falls, Canada. Her purse and contents were in the car as well as the keys.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Niagara Regional Police Service
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 905-688-4111
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: N/A

NCIC Case Number: M-689063406

Information Source(s)

Facebook
The Welland Evening Tribune

Admin Notes

Added: N/A; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr