Date of Discovery: December 17, 1977
Location of Discovery: Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Estimated Date of Death: At least a year prior
State of Remains: Unknown
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: 18-25 years old
Race: Unknown, possibly Hispanic
Sex: Male
Height: 5'4" to 5'6" (165 to 170 cm)
Weight: 140 lbs. (63 kg)
Hair Color: Unknown
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Slender build. Possible smoker.
Dentals: Unknown.Several teeth extracted or lost before death. Staining was observed, which may have been from tobacco use.
Fingerprints: Unknown.
DNA: Unknown.
Clothing: Unknown.
Jewelry: Wide, brown watch band lacking a face on left wrist.
Additional Personal Items: Unknown.
The body of an unidentified male was found on the shore of Lake Ontario near Long Branch Park.
Agency Name: Ontario Provincial Police
Agency Contact Person: Missing Persons and Unidentified Bodies/Remains Unit
Agency Phone Number: 877-934-6363
Agency E-Mail: opp.isb.resolve(at)opp.ca
Agency Case Number: MPUB-20050064
Agency Name: National Centre for Missing Persons and Unidentified Remains
Agency E-Mail: canadasmissing-disparuscanada(at)rcmp-grc.gc.ca
Agency Case Number: 2005006499
Agency Name: Crime Stoppers
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 1-800-222-TIPS (8477)
Online tip submission: here
Agency Case Number: Unknown
Former Hot Case Number: 91
Added: 2/27/07; Last Updated: 10/20/19