1681DMVA - Crist Nelson Dauberman Sr.

ALT TXT ALT TXT ALT TXT

Name: Crist Nelson Dauberman Sr.
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: September 01, 1995
Location Last Seen: Spotsylvania, Spotsylvania County, Virginia

Physical Description

Date of Birth: September 4, 1948
Age: 47 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'10"
Weight: 213 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Green
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Tattoo of "Wendy" on left arm, Suffers from Post Traumatic Stress Syndrome

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

During October of 1995, Crist Dauberman disappeared from his home in Spotsylvania, Virginia. Since his disappearance his family has not heard from him. A financial review did not reveal any activity on his Veteran's Administration Account or any of his private accounts.

His disappearance apparently didn't become known to authorities unti l sometime in 2003, when the Spotsylvania Sheriff's Office took an initial report. He was reported missing by his brother who lost contact in 1995.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Spotsylvania County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 540-582-7200 ext 277
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 03-129561

NamUs Case Number: 1171
NCIC Case Number: M-373634870

Information Source(s)

NamUs

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr