Identified...Identified...Identified
Reconstruction Sketch of Victim by Forensic Artist Joyce Nagy
Date of Discovery: October 30, 2005
Location of Discovery: Eugene, Lane County, Oregon
Estimated Date of Death: Months prior
State of Remains: Not recognizable - Near complete or complete skeleton.
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: 20-60 years old
Race: Unknown
Gender: Female
Height: 5'7" Estimated
Weight: Unknown
Hair Color: Black, small amount of black hair found
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Maroon Pacific Trail jacket with flannel liner, size XL; black sweatshirt with custom embroidered bead work; maroon long sleeve shirt with bead work; black or purple cloth scarf, 6"x5' in size; white silk shirt; white pull over; light-colored velour pants; Black ECCO walking shoes, size 8-8.5
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items:Unknown
The body of a fully clothed female individual was found on a wooded hill area behind the Lane Community College Campus.
Agency Name: Lane County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Det. Sgt. Carl Wilkerson
Agency Phone Number: 541-682-4150
Agency E-Mail: Unknown
Agency Case Number: 05-9948
Agency Name: Oregon State Police - State Medical Examiner's Office
Agency Contact Person: Veronica Vance, Forensic Anthropologist
Agency Phone Number: 971-673-8200
Agency E-Mail: Unknown
Agency Case Number: 15-0704
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: 14746
Added: 05/15/2022; Last Updated: 05/15/2022