1677UFFL - Unidentified Female

Composite of Victim

Date of Discovery: December 10, 2005
Location of Discovery: North Palm Beach, Palm Beach County, Florida
Estimated Date of Death: 1 Day prior
State of Remains: Recognizable face
Cause of Death: Unknown

Physical Description

Estimated Age: 20-29 years old
Race: Black
Gender: Female
Height: 5'6"
Weight: 132 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: No tattoos; wearing gold sparkle polish on her toenails

Identifiers

Dentals: Available, poor dental hygene
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: white flowered camisole; white bikini bottoms
Jewelry: None
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Discovery

On December 5, 2005, the victim's body washed up on the beach at 1300 Turtle Beach Road with two male bodies. She was possibly a boat person from Jamaica.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Palm Beach County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Sgt. Richard McAfee
Agency Phone Number: 561-688-3000
Agency E-Mail: mcafeer(at)pbso.org
Agency Case Number: 05-136666

Agency Name: District 15 Medical Examiner Office - Palm Beach County
Agency Contact Person: Heron Ruiz, Medicolegal Death Investigator
Agency Phone Number: 561-688-4575
Agency E-Mail: hruiz(at)pbcgov.org
Agency Case Number: 2005-01361

NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: 7761

Information Source(s)

NamUs
FLUIDDB
FDLE

Admin Notes

Added: 05/11/2022; Last Updated: 05/11/2022