Sketch of Victim
Date of Discovery: February 15, 2009
Location of Discovery: Charlotte, Mecklenburg County, North Carolina
Estimated Date of Death: 2009
State of Remains: Not recognizable - Decomposing/Putrefaction
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: 45-60 yrs old
Race: Black
Gender: Black
Height: 5'6"
Weight: 150 lbs
Hair Color: Black/Graying
Eye Color: Unknown
Alias: T-Bone
Distinguishing Marks/Features: May or may not have had a mustache.
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Camo color green and brown jacket, dark colored t-shirt, and dark jeans, White sneakers
Jewelry: None
Additional Personal Items: Multiple and varied store receipts, used lotto tickets, and several plastic bank/credit cards for other individuals.
Possible homeless individual, The decedent was found in an abandoned house located at 3300 Idaho Drive or Darby Avenue in Charlotte. It is believed that he may have gone by the name "T-Bone" But real name unknown; and may have had a speech impediment.
Agency Name: NC Office of the Chief Medical Exminer
Agency Contact Person: Debrorah Radisch, MD, MPH
Agency Phone Number: 919-743-9000
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: ME09-640 / LE #: 20090215-1536-00
NCIC Case Number: U860021842
NamUs Case Number: 11311
NamUs
Charlotte-Mecklenburg Police Department
Q City Metro News - May 13, 2011
Crime in Charlotte, NC Blog - May 13, 2011
Added: 11/22/2011; Last Updated: 11/16/2017