Name: Lynn Marjorie Bandringa
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: May 29, 1967
Location Last Seen: Hesperia, San Bernardino County, California
Date of Birth: August 1, 1945
Age: 21 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'5"
Weight: 119 lbs.
Hair Color: Blond/Strawberry
Eye Color: Green
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Unknown color head scarf, black sweater, and possibly levis or dark capris.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Lynn Bandringa was last seen in Hesperia, California on May 29, 1967. Foul play is suspected.
Agency Name: San Bernardino Co. Sheriff Department
Agency Contact Person: Detective Michelle Brand
Agency Phone Number: (760) 552 6833
Agency E-Mail: mbrand@sbcsd.org
Agency Case Number: 116518-07
NamUs Case Number: 2386
NCIC Case Number: M-824747899
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr