| The Doe Network
Identified...Identified...Identified
Unidentified Male
Date of Discovery: June 16, 2003
Location of Discovery: St. Paul, Ramsey County, Minnesota
Estimated Date of Death: 2002-2003
State of Remains: Not recognizable - Partially skeletonized
Cause of Death: Unknown
Physical Description
** Listed information is approximate
Estimated Age: 18-35 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'7" to 5'9"
Weight: Unknown
Hair Color: Brown, medium-length. Black beard stubble. Curly, light brown pubic hair.
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Metallic surgical device affixed to the right mandible. Presumed jumper with recent fractures of the right femur and left pubis (superior ramus).
Dentals: Available - X-rays.
Fingerprints: Not available.
DNA: mtDNA available with MN BCA (ref# S06-00583).
Clothing & Personal Items
Clothing: Short sleeve shirt, brown coat, black belt, jeans, "Court Classic" tennis shoes (size 6), and underwear.
Jewelry: None listed.
Additional Personal Items: None listed.
Case History
The decedent, located fully clothed and predominately skeletonized, washed up on the island at Pigs Eye Lake in St. Paul.
Investigating Agency(s)
If you have any information about this case please contact;
Agency Name: Ramsey County Medical Examiner's Office
Agency Phone Number: 651-266-1700
E-Mail
Agency Case Number: 03-0871
NCIC Case Number: N/A
NamUs Case Number: MP/UP #310
Former Hot Case Number: 64
Please refer to this number when contacting any agency with information regarding this case.
Information Source(s)
NamUs
|