1669UFNF - Unidentified Female

Reconstructions

Date of Discovery: July 22, 1991
Location of Discovery: Atlantic Ocean, Newfoundland & Labrador
Estimated Date of Death: Unknown
State of Remains: Unknown
Cause of Death: Unknown

Physical Description

Estimated Age: 30-49
Race: White
Sex: Female
Height: 5'5"
Weight: 150 lbs
Hair Color: Brown, dyed
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Good teeth. Caesarian scar and sutures in her uterus. The woman had worn front top incisors with a slight overlap and she had a fractured upper front tooth.

Identifiers

Dentals:Yes
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Maroon denim pants brand Jou Jou
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Discovery

The deceased unidentified woman was found floating in the Atlantic Ocean near Georges Bank in Newfoundland and Labrador.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Office of the Chief Medical Examiner
Agency Contact Person: n/a
Agency Phone Number: 709-777-6402
Agency E-Mail: n/a
Agency Case Number: FP113-91

NCIC Case Number:
NamUs Case Number:
Former Hot Case Number:

Information Source(s)

NCMPUR

Admin Notes

Added:03/12/2022 ; Last Updated:03/12/2022