Name: Gerald Steven Polk
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: December 21, 1991
Location Last Seen: Hudson, Pasco County, Florida
Date of Birth: July 23, 1965
Age: 26 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 6'0" - 6'1'
Weight: 160 - 170 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown, short and curly
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Gregory Scott Polk
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Polk was last seen at his residence located at 15710 Little Ranch Road in Hudson, FL. He is a veteran of the Gulf War and appeared to have been depressed and thought someone was after him prior to his disappearance. Foul play is suspected.
Agency Name: Pasco Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Detective Anthony Bossone
Agency Phone Number: (727) 847-5878 ext. 7110
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 92-2888
NamUs Case Number: 9299
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs
FDLE
Pasco County Sheriff's Office
Missing Veterans
Added: 10/20/09; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr