"The Doe Network" : International Center for Unidentified & Missing Persons
Case File: 1666UMFL

 The Doe Network

Identified...Identified...Identified

NO IMAGE

Unidentified Male

  • Date of Discovery: June 11, 2004
  • Location of Discovery: Tampa, Hillsborough County, Florida
  • Estimated Date of Death: 2004
  • State of Remains: Partially Decomposed/Mummified
  • Cause of Death: Unknown
  • Physical Description
    ** Listed information is approximate

  • Estimated Age: 20-35 years old
  • Race: Biracial - black and white
  • Gender: Male
  • Height: 5'8"
  • Weight: Unknown
  • Hair Color: Black, dense and curly
  • Eye Color: Unknown
  • Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
  • Dentals: Available
  • Fingerprints: Available but in poor condition
  • DNA: Available in CODIS
  • Clothing & Personal Items
  • Clothing: None located
  • Jewelry: None located
  • Additional Personal Items: None listed
  • Case History

    The decedent was found in an abandoned trailer on 11415 Broadway Avenue East, in Tampa, Florida.

    Investigating Agency(s)
    If you have any information about this case please contact;

  • Agency Name: Hillsborough County Medical Examiner's Office
  • Agency Phone Number: 813-276-2098
  • E-Mail

  • Agency Case Number: 04-03467
  • NCIC Case Number: U890018370
  • NamUs Case Number: MP/UP #66
  • Former Hot Case Number: 28
  • Please refer to this number when contacting any agency with information regarding this case.

    Information Source(s)
  • NamUs
  • Hillsborough County Sheriffs Office

  • Return to the Unidentified Victims' Index

    Last Updated: 11/20/11 - By: DD / Hot Case Coordinator

    Copyright © 1999 - 2010 by The Doe Network

    All photos and information contained within this Web site are the properties of the listed information sources within the case files.