Name: Martin John Munawych
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: June 1, 1975
Location Last Seen: Lac La Biche, Alberta, Canada
Date of Birth: 1953
Age: 21 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'10" (170 cm)
Weight: 174 lbs (78 kg)
Hair Color: Blond
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Zak Lillypad; Zeke Lillypad
Distinguishing Marks/Features: A scar on his abdomen and on one thumb.
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Martin Munawych appeared to be happy when he was last seen the day he left the home of a relative, but has not been seen since. He may have travelled to Calgary or Edmonton.
Agency Name: RCMP - Lac La Biche Detachment
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 780-623-4380
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 94-2545
NCMPUR
Alberta Missing Persons
Added: 4-21-2008; Last Updated: 02-19-2023 - By: kb