1663DFFL - Elsie M. Elsinga

1 2

Name: Elsie M. Elsinga
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: February 16, 1997
Location Last Seen: Port Richey, Paco County, Florida

Physical Description

Date of Birth: June 6, 1911
Age: 85 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'0" - 5'2"
Weight: 135-140 lbs.
Hair Color: Grey, short & curly
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Speaks with a German accent. Medical: She is a diabetic and also suffers from arthritis. Wears prescription glasses.

Identifiers

Dentals: Partial dentures.
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Elsie Elsinga was last seen at her residence at 9901 Grace Drive in Port Richey, Florida.

Foul play is suspected.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Pasco Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Det. Mark Celeste
Agency Phone Number: (727) 847-5878
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 97-7185

NamUs Case Number: 10758

Information Source(s)

NamUs
Pasco Sheriff's Office
FDLE

Admin Notes

Added: 10-22-2009; Last Updated: 06/06/2023 - By: kc