| | The Doe Network
No Image Available
Unidentified Male
Date of Discovery: July 8, 2000
Location of Discovery: Port Hardy, British Columbia, Canada
Estimated Date of Death: Unknown
State of Remains: Advanced Decomposition
Cause of Death: Unknown
Physical Description
** Listed information is approximate
Estimated Date of Birth: 1951-1960
Estimated Age: 40-49
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5' 8
Weight: 191 lbs
Hair Color: Brown with grey streaks
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Body was relatively hairy
Dentals: Not available, multiple fillings
Fingerprints: Not available
DNA: Not available
Clothing & Personal Items
Clothing: Blue jeans
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Case History
The unidentified remains of this male were recovered from the water at Duval Point.
Investigating Agency(s)
If you have any information about this case please contact;
Agency Name: BC Coroners Service
Agency Phone Number: 877-660-5077
E-Mail
Agency Case Number: 20070012BCCS
Please refer to this number when contacting any agency with information regarding this case.
Information Source(s)
BC Coroner
|