1662DFFL - Emma Lee Staten

1

Name: Emma Lee Staten
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: June 5, 1990
Location Last Seen: Palatka, Putnam County, Florida

Physical Description

Date of Birth: February 3, 1966
Age: 24 years old
Race: Black
Gender: Female
Height: 5'9"
Weight: 130 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Unknown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

In 1990, Emma Staten was last seen at a nightclub, since closed, in west Palatka. The next day, she was nowhere to be found.

She was reported missing on June 5th, 1990. She has not been seen or heard from since her disappearance. Foul play is suspected.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Putnam County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Det. Jared Guy
Agency Phone Number: 386-329-0825
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 90-4319

NamUs Case Number: 26239

Information Source(s)

NamUs

Admin Notes

Added: 11-15-2009; Last Updated: 10/28/23 - By: hb