1660UFON - Unidentified Female

Date of Discovery: June 14, 1992
Location of Discovery: near Sarnia, Ontario
Estimated Date of Death: Unknown
State of Remains: Unknown
Cause of Death: Unknown

Physical Description

Estimated Age: 23+ years old
Race: Unknown
Sex: Female
Height: 5'3 to 5'5"
Weight: 136 lbs.
Hair Color: Unknown
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Red knee-high socks; red leg warmer socks; long john underwear.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Discovery

These remains were found neat the St. Clair River, 15 km south of Sarnia, Ontario on June 14, 1992.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Ontario Provincial Police
Agency Contact Person: Unknown
Agency Phone Number: 1-877-934-6363
Agency E-Mail: opp.isb.resolve@opp.ca
Agency Case Number: 20060013

NCIC Case Number:
NamUs Case Number:
Former Hot Case Number: 690

Information Source(s)

OPP

Admin Notes

Added: 05/07/07; Last Updated:10/31/21