Name: Paul Daniel Resvick
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: March 26, 1999
Location Last Seen: Calgary, Alberta, Canada
Date of Birth: April 5, 1979
Age: 20 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'6" (168 cm)
Weight: 180 lbs (82 kg)
Hair Color: Blond
Eye Color: Green
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: 2" scar on the left side of his head. Tattoo of a dog on his shoulder; six numbers on the left shoulder; marijuana leaf on the right shoulder.
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Fila track pants, blue with red & white stripe down the side, tear-away at the knee.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
On March 26, 1999, Paul's intention was to make amends for his part in a theft that had taken place a few days before. He, in the company of some friends, went to a McDonald's parking lot in the Southeast end of Calgary where Paul met with an unidentified man. The two then drove away in the man's truck.
Paul was taken to a home and then driven outside of the city. When told to guard a marijuana grow-op, he may have refused.
Paul has not been seen since and may be the victim of foul play.
Agency Name: Calgary Police Service
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 403-266-1234
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: N/A
Added: 3-26-2008; Last Updated: 10-21-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr