165DFPA - Jeanine Camille Barnwell

1 Age-Progression Age-Progression2
Left: Barnwell in 1985; Right: Age-progressed image of Barnwell at age 20 (circa 2002) ; Last: Age-progressed image at age 32 (circa 2014)

Name: Jeanine Camille Barnwell
Case Classification: Non-Family Abduction
Missing Since: November 15, 1985
Location Last Seen: Philadelphia, Philadelphia County, Pennsylvania.

Physical Description

Date of Birth: December 3, 1981
Age: 3 years old
Race: Black
Gender: Female
Height: 4'0
Weight: 55 pounds
Hair Color: Black hair, medium length, in pigtails
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Barnwell was last seen by her mother in their hometown of Philadelphia, Pennsylvania on November 15, 1985. Police suspect foul play.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Philadelphia Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Officer Robert Rajchel
Agency Phone Number: 215-685-1180
Agency E-Mail: philampu@yahoo.com
Agency Case Number: 14-010560

NCIC Case Number: M358043447
NCMEC Case Number: NCMC600207

Information Source(s)

NCMEC
NamUs MP #5827

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr