Date of Discovery: June 18, 1979
Location of Discovery: Las Vegas, Clark County, Nevada
Estimated Date of Death: Unknown
State of Remains: Not recognizable - Partial skeletal parts only
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: 25-39 years old
Race: White
Sex: Female
Height: 5'4"
Weight: Unknown.
Hair Color: Red/Auburn
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Multi-colored striped shirt, blue Levi style pants with flare-type bottoms and two pockets in the front (no rear pockets), bra, brown suede-type shoes, size 8 1/2
Jewelry: Yellow metal colored chain.
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Two Nellis Airmen discovered the partial skeletal remains near a rock pile in a desert area while they were target practicing near Nellis Air Force base.
Agency Name: Clark County Office of the Coroner/ Medical Examiner
Agency Contact Person: Ashley Grygor
Agency Phone Number: 702-455-3210
Agency E-Mail: CoronerUnidentified(at)co.clark.nv.us
Agency Case Number: 79-00726
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: 7182
Former Hot Case Number: N/A
Added: 10/13/2021; Last Updated: 5/8/2024