Name: Gladys Jones
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: December 22, 1973
Location Last Seen: Los Angeles, Los Angeles County, California
Date of Birth: May 2, 1942
Age: 31 years old
Race: Black/African American
Gender: Male
Height: 5'4"
Weight: 142 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Larry Jones
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Red shirt, black pants.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Jones was last seen on December 22, 1973. His abandoned vehicle was later located.
Agency Name: Los Angeles County Sheriff's Department
Agency Contact Person: Detective Tamar Abraham
Agency Phone Number: 323-890-5500
Agency E-Mail: tlabraha@lasd.org
Agency Case Number: 073-24082-0370-400
NamUs Case Number: 32628
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
Added: 7/23/2008; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr