"The Doe Network" : International Center for Unidentified & Missing Persons
Case File: 1658UMMN

  The Doe Network

CASE CLOSED PER NAMUS

1
No Image Available

Unidentified Male

  • Date of Discovery: April 18, 1967
  • Location of Discovery: Ramsey County, Minnesota
  • Estimated Date of Death: 1967
  • State of Remains: Body Recovered
  • Cause of Death: Unknown
    Physical Description
    ** Listed information is approximate

  • Estimated Age: 0-1
  • Race: White
  • Gender: Male
  • Height: 20" (Estimated)
  • Weight: 5 lbs (Estimated)
  • Hair Color: Unknown
  • Eye Color: Unknown

  • Distinguishing Marks/Features: None

  • Dentals: Not Available
  • Fingerprints:Not Available
  • DNA: Not Available
    Clothing & Personal Items
  • Clothing: Not Available

  • Jewelry: Not Available

  • Additional Personal Items: Not Available

    Case History

    Infant was found by the Ford Motor Plant on the Mississippi River.

    Investigating Agency(s)
    If you have any information about this case please contact;

  • Agency Name: Ramsey County Medical Examiners Office
  • Agency Contact Person: Michael B. McGee
  • Agency Phone Number: 651-266-1700RE
  • E-Mail

  • Agency Case Number: 31624
  • NCIC Case Number: Unknown
  • NamUs Case Number: UP #4800

    Please refer to this number when contacting any agency with information regarding this case.

    Information Source(s)
  • NamUs

    Return to the Unidentified Victims' Index

    Last Updated: 11.02.2011 JudyR/Area Director

    Copyright © 1999 - 2010 by The Doe Network

    All photos and information contained within this Web site are the properties of the listed information sources within the case files.