"The Doe Network" : International Center for Unidentified & Missing Persons
Case File: 1654UMMN

  The Doe Network

CASE CLOSED PER NAMUS

1
No Image Available

Unidentified Male

  • Date of Discovery: April 04, 1966
  • Location of Discovery: Minneapolis, Hennepin County, Minnesota
  • Estimated Date of Death: 1966
  • State of Remains: Not recognizable - Decomposing/putrefaction
  • Cause of Death: Unknown

    Physical Description
    ** Listed information is approximate

  • Estimated Age: 0
  • Race: Unknown
  • Gender: Male
  • Height: 10 in.
  • Weight: Cannot Estimate
  • Hair Color: Unknown
  • Eye Color: Unknown

  • Distinguishing Marks/Features: None

  • Dentals:Not Available
  • Fingerprints: Not Available
  • DNA: Not Available
    Clothing & Personal Items
  • Clothing: None

  • Jewelry: None

  • Additional Personal Items: None

    Case History

    The Fetus was found on 1623 6th Street.

    Investigating Agency(s)
    If you have any information about this case please contact;

  • Agency Name: Agency Hennepin County Medical Examiners Office
  • Agency Contact Person: Andrew Baker
  • Agency Phone Number: 612-215-6300
  • E-Mail

  • Agency Case Number: 1966-0545
  • NCIC Case Number: Unknown
  • NamUs Case Number: UP #4821

    Please refer to this number when contacting any agency with information regarding this case.

    Information Source(s)
  • Namus

    Return to the Unidentified Victims' Index

    Last Updated: 11.03.2011 JudyR/Area Director

    Copyright © 1999 - 2010 by The Doe Network

    All photos and information contained within this Web site are the properties of the listed information sources within the case files.