"The Doe Network" : International Center for Unidentified & Missing Persons
Case File: 1653UMMN

  The Doe Network

CASE CLOSED PER NAMUS

1
No Image Available

Unidentified Male

  • Date of Discovery: November 02, 1966
  • Location of Discovery: St. Paul, Ramsey County, Minnesota
  • Estimated Date of Death: November 2, 1966
  • State of Remains: Fetus
  • Cause of Death: Unknown

    Physical Description
    ** Listed information is approximate

  • Estimated Age: 0
  • Race: Unknown
  • Gender: Male
  • Height: 10" (Estimated)
  • Weight: Cannot Estimate
  • Hair Color: Unknown
  • Eye Color: Unknown

  • Distinguishing Marks/Features: None

  • Dentals: Available (Upper and Lower Jaw had no teeth during life)
  • Fingerprints: Not Available
  • DNA: Not Available
    Clothing & Personal Items
  • Clothing: None

  • Jewelry: None

  • Additional Personal Items: None

    Case History

    The Fetus was found in a garage.

    Investigating Agency(s)
    If you have any information about this case please contact;

  • Agency Name: Ramsey County Medical Examiners Office
  • Agency Contact Person: Michael B. McGee
  • Agency Phone Number: 651-266-1700
  • E-Mail

  • Agency Case Number: 31285
  • NCIC Case Number: N/A
  • NamUs Case Number: UP #4801

    Please refer to this number when contacting any agency with information regarding this case.

    Information Source(s)
  • NamUs

    Return to the Unidentified Victims' Index

    Last Updated: 11.02.2011 JudyR/ Area Director

    Copyright © 1999 - 2010 by The Doe Network

    All photos and information contained within this Web site are the properties of the listed information sources within the case files.