"The Doe Network" : International Center for Unidentified & Missing Persons
Case File: 1652UMFL

 The Doe Network

1 1
Sketches of victim

Unidentified Male

  • Date of Discovery: April 28, 2009
  • Location of Discovery: Miami, Miami-Dade Co, Florida
  • Estimated Date of Death: Approximately one month prior
  • State of Remains: Partial skeletal Remains
  • Cause of Death: Undetermined
  • Physical Description
    ** Listed information is approximate

  • Estimated Date of Birth: 1954-1964
  • Estimated Age: 45-55
  • Race: White
  • Gender: Male
  • Height: 5'2 to 5'8
  • Weight: Unknown
  • Hair Color: Gray
  • Eye Color: Unknown
  • Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
  • Dentals: Available
  • Fingerprints: Not available
  • DNA: Available
  • Clothing & Personal Items
  • Clothing: Tan/white sweater, dark sweat pants, green shirt, scarf and a green cloth.
  • Jewelry: A compass watch made up of two pieces
  • Additional Personal Items: A total of $12,854.13 found with the body
  • Case History

    On April 28, 2009, about 3:00pm, employees for Miami-Dade Expressway Authority were working when they found the deceased expired in a field. He appreared to be homeless and living where he was found. Food and clothing were on the scene. He was fully clothed and appeared to be sleeping when he died.

    Another homeless person advised that the deceased had been dead for about 20 days. He stated that the deceased was a white male frm Arizona and he was approximately 53 years of age. He believed he deceased's name was Adasio Longjino.

    Investigating Agency(s)
    If you have any information about this case please contact;

  • Agency Name: Miami-Dade Medical Examiner's Office
  • Agency Contact Person: Sandra Boyd
  • Agency Phone Number: 305-545-2425
  • E-Mail

  • Agency Case Number: 2009-1116
  • NamUs Case Number: UP #6253
  • Please refer to this number when contacting any agency with information regarding this case.

    Information Source(s)
  • NamUs

  • Return to the Unidentified Victims' Index

    Last Updated: 10-23-2011 - By: BR/ Web Assist

    Copyright © 1999 - 2010 by The Doe Network

    All photos and information contained within this Web site are the properties of the listed information sources within the case files.