1651DFSK - Ernestine Kasyon

1

Name: Ernestine Kasyon
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: December 6, 1989
Location Last Seen: Prince Albert, Saskatchewan, Canada

Physical Description

Date of Birth: April 15, 1963
Age: 26 years old
Race: Native
Gender: Female
Height: 157 cm (5'2")
Weight: 50 kg (110 lbs)
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Ernestine Kasyon was last seen on the 6th of December, 1989, in Prince Albert, SK when she left a residence to use a pay phone.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Albert Police Service
Agency Contact Person: Criminal Investigations
Agency Phone Number: 306-953-4222
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 1990-1906

Information Source(s)

SACP

Admin Notes

Added: 4-1-2009; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr