164DFSK - June Ann Johnson

2 1

Name: June Ann Johnson
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: August 3, 1979
Location Last Seen: Prince Albert, Saskatchewan, Canada

Physical Description

Date of Birth: July 28, 1945
Age: 34 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 163 cm (5'4")
Weight: 59 kg (130 lbs)
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

June Johnson was last seen on the 3rd of August, 1979, when she was driven to the Marlboro Hotel in Prince Albert, SK by a family friend.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Prince Albert Police Service
Agency Contact Person: Criminal Investigations
Agency Phone Number: 306-953-4222
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 1986-16093

Information Source(s)

SACP

Admin Notes

Added: 4-21-2006; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr