"The Doe Network" : International Center for Unidentified & Missing Persons
Case File: 1648UMMN

 The Doe Network

1

Identified...Identified...Identified

No Image Available

Unidentified Male Infant

  • Date of Discovery: March 14, 1991
  • Location of Discovery: Canby, Ramsey Co, Minnesota
  • Estimated Date of Death: 1991
  • State of Remains: Not stated
  • Cause of Death: Undetermined
  • Physical Description
    ** Listed information is approximate

  • Estimated Date of Birth: 1991
  • Estimated Age: 0-1
  • Race: White
  • Gender: Male
  • Height: 1'6
  • Weight: 6 lbs
  • Hair Color: Brown
  • Eye Color: Blue
  • Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
  • Dentals: Unknown
  • Fingerprints: Unknown
  • DNA: Unknown
  • Clothing & Personal Items
  • Clothing: Baby was wrapped in 3 towels and placed in an Avia tennis shoe box, size 9.5; then in a grocery bag.
  • Jewelry: None
  • Additional Personal Items: None
  • Case History

    Body was found behind Larry's Rexall Drug in Canby, Minnesota.

    Investigating Agency(s)
    If you have any information about this case please contact;

  • Agency Name: Ramsey County Medical Examiner's Office
  • Agency Contact Person: Michael B. McGee
  • Agency Phone Number: 651-266-1700
  • E-Mail

  • Agency Case Number: 91-292
  • NamUs Case Number: UP #4811
  • Please refer to this number when contacting any agency with information regarding this case.

    Information Source(s)
  • NamUs

  • Return to the Unidentified Victims' Index

    Last Updated: 10-23-2011 - By: BR/ Web Assist

    Copyright © 1999 - 2010 by The Doe Network

    All photos and information contained within this Web site are the properties of the listed information sources within the case files.