Date of Discovery: February 10, 2005
Location of Discovery: Sacramento, Sacramento County, California
Estimated Date of Death: February 10, 2005
State of Remains: Unknown
Cause of Death: Lung Cancer
Estimated Age: 50-60 years old
Race: White
Sex: Female
Height: 5'3"
Weight: 115 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown with grey
Eye Color: Blue
Distinguishing Marks/Features: She had several AKA’s (Suzi Clark, Carol Sue Wright, Suzi Peery, Suzi Land and a listed DOB 05-26-1945).
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
The victim was an in-patient at UCDMC admitted on January 24, 2005 who died there on February 10, 2005.
Agency Name: Sacramento County Coroner's Office
Agency Contact Person: Heather Griffiths
Agency Phone Number: 916-874-9248
Agency E-Mail: Unknown
Agency Case Number: 05-1467
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: 2361
Former Hot Case Number: 549
NamUs
Sacramento County Coroner's Office
Added: 2/27/2007; Last Updated: 08/15/21