Date of Discovery: June 11, 1984
Location of Discovery: Tarrant County, Texas
Estimated Date of Death: 1 month prior
State of Remains: Decomposing/putrefaction
Cause of Death: Homicide
Estimated Age: 25-45 years old
Race: White
Sex: Female
Height: 5'2" to 5'6"
Weight: 155 to 165 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown, long and wavy
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Pierced ears
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Unavailable
DNA: Available at UNT
Clothing: None
Jewelry: One gold stud earring
Additional Personal Items: None
The decedent was found at Crow's Landfill on Farm Road 1886. She was nude and her hands were tied behind her back.
Agency Name: Tarrant County Medical Examiner's Office
Agency Contact Person: Nizam Peerwani, Forensic Anthropologist
Agency Phone Number: 817-920-5700
Agency E-Mail: npeerwani(at)tarrantcounty.com
Agency Case Number: 841621T
Agency Name: Tarrant County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Unknown
Agency Phone Number: 817-884-1213
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: Unknown
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: 4526
Former Hot Case Number: 2222 (male)
NamUs
TX DPS
Fort Worth Star-Telegram - July 12, 1984
Added: 10/19/10; Last Updated: 8/1/21