Name: Olivia Gale Williams
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: December 6, 1996
Location Last Seen: Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
Date of Birth: January 19, 1975
Age: 21 years old
Race: Native
Gender: Female
Height: 5'4" (162 cm.)
Weight: 125 lbs. (56 kg.)
Hair Color: Long black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Williams was last seen in Vancouver, Canada on December 6, 1996. She is a known drug user and sex trade worker in the downtown east side area. She was last seen in December 1996 and reported missing in July 1997. She recently gave birth to a child prior to her disappearance.
Agency Name: Missing Women's Tipline
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 877-687-3377
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: N/A
Agency Name: Crimestoppers Canada
Agency Contact Person: 1-800-222-847 (toll-free for Canada only)
Agency Phone Number: N/A
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 97-163182
NCIC Case Number: M-193053230
Vanished Voices
Missing People
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr