Left: Flores - Quintana, circa 1995 Right: Progressed to age 6 (1996)
Name: Isaac Flores - Quintana
Case Classification: Family Abduction
Missing Since: February 18, 1995
Location Last Seen: Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Date of Birth: November 9, 1989
Age: 5 years old
Race: Unknown
Gender: Male
Height: 3'0" (92 cm)
Weight: 34 lbs. (16 kg).
Hair Color: Dark blond
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Flores - Quintana was last seen with his sister, Sara Flores-Quintana in Toronto, Canada on February 18, 1995. They are believed to be in the company of their non-custodial mother, Carmen Bermudez-Quintana. Carmen is described as being 5’10”, 150 lbs., with brown eyes and red/yellow coloured hair. Her date of birth is shown to be February 27, 1960.
Agency Name: Royal Canadian Mounted Police
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: N/A
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 5398-P
Child Find Canada
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr