1639DMSK - Joseph Gedeon Major

1

Name: Joseph Gedeon Major
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: June 14, 1986
Location Last Seen: Praire River, Saskatchewan, Canada

Physical Description

Date of Birth: September 3, 1910
Age: 75 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 173 cm (5'8")
Weight: 68 kg (151 lbs)
Hair Color: Unknown
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Bald; Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Pink shirt, green pants, and brown shoes.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

On the 14th of June, 1986, Joseph Major was reported missing from a care home in the Hudson Bay district, SK.

Extensive ground searches of the area failed to locate him.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Saskatoon RCMP
Agency Contact Person: Historical Case Unit
Agency Phone Number: 306-975-5153
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 1986-868

Information Source(s)

SACP

Admin Notes

Added: 4-25-2006; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr