1639DFBC - Dorothy Anne Spence

1 2

Name: Dorothy Anne Spence
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: July 30, 1995
Location Last Seen: Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada

Physical Description

Date of Birth: August 6, 1962
Age: 32 years old
Race: Native
Gender: Female
Height: 5'6" (168 cm.)
Weight: 130 lbs. (59 kg.)
Hair Color: Long black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Spence was last seen in Vancouver, Canada on July 30, 1995. She is a known drug user and sex trade worker in the downtown east side.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Missing Women's Tipline
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 877-687-3377
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: N/A

Agency Name: Crimestoppers Canada
Agency Contact Person: 1-800-222-847 (toll-free for Canada only)
Agency Phone Number: N/A
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 95-290934

Information Source(s)

Vanished Voices
The 54 Missing Women
Missing People

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr