1638DFBC - Catherine Maureen Knight

1 2

Name: Catherine Maureen Knight
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: April 1, 1995
Location Last Seen: Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada

Physical Description

Date of Birth: May 5, 1966
Age: 28 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'4"
Weight: 100 lbs.
Hair Color: Light brown shoulder length hair in a shag cut
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Knight was last seen in April of 1995 in Vancouver, Canada. Knight is a known drug user and sex trade worker in the downtown east side area.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Missing Women's Tipline
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 877-687-3377
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: N/A

Agency Name: Crimestoppers Canada
Agency Contact Person: 1-800-222-847 (toll-free for Canada only)
Agency Phone Number: N/A
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 95-303014

Information Source(s)

Vanished Voices
The 54 Missing Women
Missing People

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr