"The Doe Network" : International Center for Unidentified & Missing Persons
Case File: 1699UMBEL

 The Doe Network

1 2 3 shoe
Reconstructions of Victim Right: Victim's shoe

Unidentified Male

  • Date of Discovery: April 19, 2006
  • Location of Discovery: Visé (=French name, Dutch name = Wezet), Liège, Walloon, Belgium, Europe
  • Estimated Date of Death: Not stated
  • State of Remains: Not stated
  • Cause of Death: Not stated
  • Physical Description
    ** Listed information is approximate

  • Estimated Date of Birth: 1960's
  • Estimated Age: 40-45 years
  • Race: White
  • Gender: Male
  • Height: 6'11
  • Weight: Unknown
  • Hair Color: Brown, slightly long
  • Eye Color: Unknown
  • Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
  • Dentals: Not available
  • Fingerprints: Not available
  • DNA: Not available
  • Clothing & Personal Items
  • Clothing: Jeans, jacket and trousers, black and red NIKE sports shoes.
  • Jewelry: Unknown
  • Additional Personal Items: Unknown
  • Case History

    His body appeared in the Meuse river in Visé/Belgium, near Promenade des Aiguillons

    Investigating Agency(s)
    If you have any information about this case please contact;

  • Agency Name: Police Fédérale Belge
  • Agency Contact Person: N/A
  • Agency Phone Number: +32 (0)800/ 30.300
  • E-Mail

  • Please refer to this number when contacting any agency with information regarding this case.

    Information Source(s)
  • Police Federale

  • Return to the Unidentified Victims' Index

    Last Updated: 1/17/2012- By: BR/ Web Assist

    Copyright © 1999 - 2010 by The Doe Network

    All photos and information contained within this Web site are the properties of the listed information sources within the case files.