1637DFBC - Catherine Louise Gonzalez

1
Gonzalez, circa 1995

Name: Catherine Louise Gonzalez
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: March 1, 1995
Location Last Seen: Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada

Physical Description

Date of Birth: 1968
Age: 27 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'5"
Weight: 120 lbs.
Hair Color: Long, light brown
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Slim build. Scars on her right forearm, on her cheek, on her back.

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Gonzalez was last seen in Vancouver, Canada in March of 1995.

Originally from Timmins, Ontario. She was on welfare.

She was a known sex trade worker in the downtown east side area of Vancouver, at the time of her disappearance.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Missing Women's Tipline
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 877-687-3377
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: N/A

Agency Name: Crimestoppers Canada
Agency Contact Person: 1-800-222-847 (toll-free for Canada only)
Agency Phone Number: N/A
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 96-034215

Information Source(s)

Vanished Voices
The 54 Missing Women

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr