Date of Discovery: December 29, 1993
Location of Discovery: Las Vegas, Clark County, Nevada
Estimated Date of Death: 1993
State of Remains: Decomposing/putrefaction
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: 20-30 years old
Race: Black
Sex: Female
Height: 5'6"
Weight: Unknown
Hair Color: Black, 7" in length
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unavailable
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
The decedent's decomposing body was located in a bathtub within an abandoned residence.
Agency Name: Clark County Medical Examiner's Office
Agency Contact Person: Rick Jones
Agency Phone Number: 702-455-3210
Agency E-Mail: coroner(at)clarkcountynv.gov
Agency Case Number: 93-04173
Agency Name: Las Vegas Metropolitan Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Detective Hatch
Agency Phone Number: 702-828-3111
Agency E-Mail: ColdCaseHomicide(at)lvmpd.com
Agency Case Number: Unknown
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: 282
Added: 6/27/21; Last Updated: 6/27/21