1636DFMX - Elizabeth Ramírez López

1
López , circa 1996

Name: Elizabeth Ramírez López
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: November 23, 1996
Location Last Seen: Delegación Coyoacan, Distrito Federal , Mexico

Physical Description

Date of Birth: Circa 1978
Age: 18 years old
Race: Hispanic
Gender: Female
Height: Unknown
Weight: Unknown
Hair Color: Curly
Eye Color: Dark brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Birthmark on the left eyelid.

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Blouse of long sleeve, plizada skirt and blue flowered vest , black shoes and dark knapsack.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

López was last seen in Delegación Coyoacan, Distrito Federal , Mexico on November 23, 1996. She was a student of the faculty of Quimica, in the UNAM, University City, Mexico.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Procuraduria General de la Republica
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 53-46-01-00; 01-800-00-252-00
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 99/RGSA/2001

Information Source(s)

Procuraduria General de la Republica

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 10-21-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr