Date of Discovery: March 6, 1984
Location of Discovery: Newhall, Los Angeles County, California
Estimated Date of Death: Up to a year prior
State of Remains: Not recognizable - Partial skeletal parts only
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: 30-50 years old
Race: White
Sex: Female
Height: 5'1" to 5'4"
Weight: Unknown
Hair Color: Unknown
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unavailable
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
The decedent's partial skeletal remains were found March 6, 1984 at 12:00 p.m., on Golden Oak Ranch, a private ranch owned by Walt Disney Studios located at 19802 Placerita Canyon Road, by two employees walking in the area.
Agency Name: Los Angeles County Medical Examiner's Office
Agency Contact Person: Betsy Magdaleno, Medicolegal Death Investigator
Agency Phone Number: 323-343-0512
Agency E-Mail: IDUnit(at)coroner.lacounty.gov
Agency Case Number: 1984-03083
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: 4254
Added: 6/5/21; Last Updated: 6/5/21