Left: Ramirez, circa 1995 Right: Age-Progression
Name: Juana Bernal Ramirez
Case Classification: Non-family abduction
Missing Since: October 1, 1995
Location Last Seen: Chapultepec forest, Delegación Miguel Hidalgo, Distrito Federal, Mexico
Date of Birth: Circa 1992
Age: 3 years old
Race: Hispanic
Gender: Female
Height: Unknown
Weight: Unknown
Hair Color: Dark brown
Eye Color: Black
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Solid build; she had insects bites over all her body.
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Ramirez was last seen in Chapultepec forest, Delegación Miguel Hidalgo, Distrito Federal, Mexico on October 1, 1995.
Agency Name: Procuraduria General de la Republica
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 01-800-00-252-00; 53-46-01-00
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 41/POV/97
Procuraduria General de la Republica
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 10-21-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr