162DMNY - Albert Owens

Albert Owens
Mouse over to enlarge.

Name: Albert Owens
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: November 20, 1996
Location Last Seen: Manhattan, New York County, New York

Physical Description

Date of Birth: June 24, 1924
Age: 72 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 6'4"
Weight: 180 lbs.
Hair Color: Gray or Partially Gray
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Tattoo on right arm with U.S.N.; tattoo on left arm with Katie and O.C.T. 43.

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Black hat, hunter green coat, black pants and black shoes.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Owens was last seen in the confines of the 23rd Precinct in New York City, NY on November 21, 1996. He has not been seen nor heard from since.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: NYCPD Missing Persons Squad
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: (212) 694-7781
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: KNMP08233

NamUs Case Number: 10314
NCIC Case Number: M-980326892

Information Source(s)

NamUs
New York Police Department
NCIC

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr